Part #FKINTL3B Floor Mats – International 7600 2002-2007, 7700 2005-2007, WorkStar 7600 2008-2018, WorkStar 7700 2008-2018, 8600 2002-2007, TranStar 8600 2008- 2018, HV513 2019-2020, HV613 2019-2020

FKINTL3B e1473430906442

Minimizer custom molded floor mats are not Navistar International goods and INTERNATIONAL is a federally registered mark of Navistar.

Part #FKINTL3B Floor Mats – International 7600 2002-2007, 7700 2005-2007, WorkStar 7600 2008-2018, WorkStar 7700 2008-2018, 8600 2002-2007, TranStar 8600 2008- 2018, HV513 2019-2020, HV613 2019-2020

International Part #FKINTL3B

  • 7600 2002-2007
  • 7700 2005-2007
  • WorkStar 7600 2008-2018
  • WorkStar 7700 2008-2018
  • 8600 2002-2007
  • TranStar 8600 2008-2018
  • HV513 2019-2020
  • HV613 2019-2020

Installation Instructions

English

Quick Links

get-a-quote
find-a-dealer
get-a-catalog

SKU: FKINTL3B. Categories: , .

Product Description

International Floor Mat Model Part #FKINTL3B

Whether it’s the mud and snow off your boots or your morning coffee, the latest innovation from Minimizer is designed to protect the floor of your truck for years to come.

The engineers at Minimizer use cutting edge technology to scan the interior measurements and angles of each specific make and model semi cab to ensure an exact fit. A retention hook mounted to the base of the stick shift is designed to keep your floor mat in place.

  • Our tray system was designed to be removed easily for quick cleaning. In a matter of seconds you can have your International Floor Mat Model Part #FKINTL3B looking new and reinstalled so you can get your truck back on the road.
  • The textured surface will ensure your boots always get a solid grip. They will not break or crack under extreme conditions and are backed by a Lifetime Manufacturers Warranty.
  • Made out of a proprietary thermoplastic, the International Floor Mat Model Part #FKINTL3B is designed to hold up to the daily abuse of the heavy duty trucking industry.

Check out our product videos here.

Minimizer LLC warrants that polymer components will be free from defects in material and workmanship, including being free from rust, curling, and corrosion for the useful life of the product.

  1. What colors are the Floor Mats available in? Currently the Minimizer Floor Mat is only available in BLACK.
  2. What is the warranty on the Floor Mats? The mats come with a Life-Time warranty.
  3. What size are the Floor Mats we have? The size depends really on the Make, Model and Year of the particular truck you are trying to put the mats in.       Please reference our Floor Mat catalog to determine your correct mat. Mats are designed to fit that specific truck.
  4. What is the weight of our Floor Mats? Again depending on mat part number, we have both 2 piece and 3 piece mats, total mat weight would be less than 12 lbs. combined though, so no real added weight.
  5. Do the Floor Mats require any mounting brackets? Yes each set of mats come with up to TWO retention hooks that can be installed in seconds using existing screws or adhesive backs.       Please refer to your install instructions for mounting points.
  6. Do the Floor Mats come with only the Minimizer logo? Yes and No. The molded in piece does come standard with the Minimizer logo, however the emblem can be co-branded to a distributor or fleet with a minimum order.       Minimum order requirement is 40 complete mat sets, mixed or matched.
  7. Can the floor mats be trimmed to fit? Yes certain mats have molded edge points that can be simply cut with a carpenter knife and trimmed to fit.       Please follow your install instructions per mat to see cutting points and related information.
  8. Can you purchase just a driver side mat?       Currently we only sell mats as a complete set, it is meant to cover the entire floor plan and designed to overlap one another so rocks, dirt, debris and water does not go all over your entire floor. For larger fleet volume orders please contact your Territory Manager to discuss, we do have options for single piece orders with larger minimums.
  9. Does the floor mats fit multiple vehicles?       Yes our mats are designed based off of cab profile, a lot of the manufactures use the same cab profile, so one mat may work in 3 or 4 different makes.       Please review our Floor Mat flyer sheet for truck make, model and year listings to see the multiple options.
  10. Do the Floor Mats come individual boxed?       Yes the mats come packaged in their own box, which will double as a display.       They stack nice and can be easily stored in your warehouse or display shelfs for point of purchase sales.
  11. Do you have a Floor Mat display? Yes we will provide a display for you on your initial mat order. The display is a wall display featuring a mat, customers can get a feel for the high quality, and durability of the mat.
  12. Is a part number listed on the mat for us to identify? Yes each mat has a individual part# listed on the floor side (bottom). You can easily identify what the part# is for re-order purposes as well.
  13. Can the mats be washed? Yes absolutely, simply spray them off at any wash to remove any stuck on dirt or debris. Simple soap and water will have them looking like new.
  14. Do you make mats for all type of vehicles? No – we stick to what we know, heavy duty and some medium duty trucks, however we do not do any cars or pickup truck mats.
  15. Where can I purchase the Minimizer Floor Mats? At any of our Minimizer distributors, contact us at 800-248-3855 to find your nearest Minimizer distributor or visit us online at www.minimizer.com and request additional info on the Minimizer Floor Mats.

Additional Information

Year

2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Make

International

Model

7700, 8600, TranStar 8600, WorkStar 7600, WorkStar 7700

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
International76002002
International76002003
International76002004
International76002005
International76002006
International76002007
International77002005
International77002006
International77002007
International86002002
International86002003
International86002004
International86002005
International86002006
International86002007
InternationalHV5132019
InternationalHV5132020
InternationalHV6132019
InternationalHV6132020
InternationalTranStar 86002008
InternationalTranStar 86002009
InternationalTranStar 86002010
InternationalTranStar 86002011
InternationalTranStar 86002012
InternationalTranStar 86002013
InternationalTranStar 86002014
InternationalTranStar 86002015
InternationalTranStar 86002016
InternationalTranStar 86002017
InternationalTranStar 86002018
InternationalWorkStar 76002008
InternationalWorkStar 76002009
InternationalWorkStar 76002010
InternationalWorkStar 76002011
InternationalWorkStar 76002012
InternationalWorkStar 76002013
InternationalWorkStar 76002014
InternationalWorkStar 76002015
InternationalWorkStar 76002016
InternationalWorkStar 76002017
InternationalWorkStar 76002018
InternationalWorkStar 77002008
InternationalWorkStar 77002009
InternationalWorkStar 77002010
InternationalWorkStar 77002011
InternationalWorkStar 77002012
InternationalWorkStar 77002013
InternationalWorkStar 77002014
InternationalWorkStar 77002015
InternationalWorkStar 77002016
InternationalWorkStar 77002017
InternationalWorkStar 77002018

Next Steps

get-a-quote Call nowFind a dealer get-a-catalog

Customers also viewed:

Minimizer

Minimizer