Part #FKINTL2B Floor Mats – International 4100, 4200, 4300, 4400 (2002-2007); DuraStar 4100, 4300, 4400 (2002-2019); 7300, 7400, 7500 (2002-2007); WorkStar 7300, 7400, 7500; 8500 (2008-2019); TranStar 8500, MV60H, MV607, HV507, HV607 (2019-2020)

FKINTL2B e1473430913476

Minimizer custom molded floor mats are not Navistar International goods and INTERNATIONAL is a federally registered mark of Navistar.

Part #FKINTL2B Floor Mats – International 4100, 4200, 4300, 4400 (2002-2007); DuraStar 4100, 4300, 4400 (2002-2019); 7300, 7400, 7500 (2002-2007); WorkStar 7300, 7400, 7500; 8500 (2008-2019); TranStar 8500, MV60H, MV607, HV507, HV607 (2019-2020)

International Part #FKINTL2B

  • 4100 2002-2007
  • 4200 2002-2007
  • 4300 2002-2007
  • 4400 2002-2007
  • DuraStar 4100 2008-2019*
  • DuraStar 4300 2008-2019*
  • DuraStar 4400 2008-2019*
  • 7300 2002-2007
  • 7400 2002-2007
  • 7500 2002-2007
  • WorkStar 7300 2008-2019
  • WorkStar 7400 2008-2019
  • Workstar 7500 2008-2019
  • 8500 2002-2007
  • TranStar 8500 2008-2018
  • MV607 2019-2020*
  •  MV60H 2019-2020*
  •  HV507 2019-2020
  •  HV607 2019-2020

*Model year 2016 thru 2020 International MV607, MV60H, DuraStar 4300, and DuraStar 4400 trucks that are equipped with

the Cummins ISB 6.7L engine together with the Allison RDS transmission are not compatible with the passenger side floor

mat. Driver side floor mats are compatible with all engine and transmission configurations.

Installation Instructions

English

Quick Links

get-a-quote
find-a-dealer
get-a-catalog

SKU: FKINTL2B. Categories: , .

Product Description

International Floor Mat Model Part #FKINTL2B

Whether it’s the mud and snow off your boots or your morning coffee, the latest innovation from Minimizer is designed to protect the floor of your truck for years to come.

The engineers at Minimizer use cutting edge technology to scan the interior measurements and angles of each specific make and model semi cab to ensure an exact fit. A retention hook mounted to the base of the stick shift is designed to keep your floor mat in place.

  • Our tray system was designed to be removed easily for quick cleaning. In a matter of seconds you can have your International Floor Mat Model Part #FKINTL2B looking new and reinstalled so you can get your truck back on the road.
  • The textured surface will ensure your boots always get a solid grip. They will not break or crack under extreme conditions and are backed by a Lifetime Manufacturers Warranty.
  • Made out of a proprietary thermoplastic, the International Floor Mat Model Part #FKINTL2B is designed to hold up to the daily abuse of the heavy duty trucking industry.

Check out our product videos here.

Minimizer LLC warrants that polymer components will be free from defects in material and workmanship, including being free from rust, curling, and corrosion for the useful life of the product.

  1. What colors are the Floor Mats available in? Currently the Minimizer Floor Mat is only available in BLACK.
  2. What is the warranty on the Floor Mats? The mats come with a Life-Time warranty.
  3. What size are the Floor Mats we have? The size depends really on the Make, Model and Year of the particular truck you are trying to put the mats in.       Please reference our Floor Mat catalog to determine your correct mat. Mats are designed to fit that specific truck.
  4. What is the weight of our Floor Mats? Again depending on mat part number, we have both 2 piece and 3 piece mats, total mat weight would be less than 12 lbs. combined though, so no real added weight.
  5. Do the Floor Mats require any mounting brackets? Yes each set of mats come with up to TWO retention hooks that can be installed in seconds using existing screws or adhesive backs.       Please refer to your install instructions for mounting points.
  6. Do the Floor Mats come with only the Minimizer logo? Yes and No. The molded in piece does come standard with the Minimizer logo, however the emblem can be co-branded to a distributor or fleet with a minimum order.       Minimum order requirement is 40 complete mat sets, mixed or matched.
  7. Can the floor mats be trimmed to fit? Yes certain mats have molded edge points that can be simply cut with a carpenter knife and trimmed to fit.       Please follow your install instructions per mat to see cutting points and related information.
  8. Can you purchase just a driver side mat?       Currently we only sell mats as a complete set, it is meant to cover the entire floor plan and designed to overlap one another so rocks, dirt, debris and water does not go all over your entire floor. For larger fleet volume orders please contact your Territory Manager to discuss, we do have options for single piece orders with larger minimums.
  9. Does the floor mats fit multiple vehicles?       Yes our mats are designed based off of cab profile, a lot of the manufactures use the same cab profile, so one mat may work in 3 or 4 different makes.       Please review our Floor Mat flyer sheet for truck make, model and year listings to see the multiple options.
  10. Do the Floor Mats come individual boxed?       Yes the mats come packaged in their own box, which will double as a display.       They stack nice and can be easily stored in your warehouse or display shelfs for point of purchase sales.
  11. Do you have a Floor Mat display? Yes we will provide a display for you on your initial mat order. The display is a wall display featuring a mat, customers can get a feel for the high quality, and durability of the mat.
  12. Is a part number listed on the mat for us to identify? Yes each mat has a individual part# listed on the floor side (bottom). You can easily identify what the part# is for re-order purposes as well.
  13. Can the mats be washed? Yes absolutely, simply spray them off at any wash to remove any stuck on dirt or debris. Simple soap and water will have them looking like new.
  14. Do you make mats for all type of vehicles? No – we stick to what we know, heavy duty and some medium duty trucks, however we do not do any cars or pickup truck mats.
  15. Where can I purchase the Minimizer Floor Mats? At any of our Minimizer distributors, contact us at 800-248-3855 to find your nearest Minimizer distributor or visit us online at www.minimizer.com and request additional info on the Minimizer Floor Mats.

Additional Information

Year

2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Make

International

Transmission

Automatic, Manual

Model

4100, 4200, 4300, 4400, 7300, 7400, 7500, 8500, DuraStar 4100, DuraStar 4300, DuraStar 4400, TranStar 8500, WorkStar 7300, WorkStar 7400, Workstar 7500

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
International41002002
International41002003
International41002004
International41002005
International41002006
International41002007
International42002002
International42002003
International42002004
International42002005
International42002006
International42002007
International43002002
International43002003
International43002004
International43002005
International43002006
International43002007
International44002002
International44002003
International44002004
International44002005
International44002006
International44002007
International73002002
International73002003
International73002004
International73002005
International73002006
International73002007
International74002002
International74002003
International74002004
International74002005
International74002006
International74002007
International75002002
International75002003
International75002004
International75002005
International75002006
International75002007
International85002002
International85002003
International85002004
International85002005
International85002006
International85002007
InternationalDuraStar 41002008
InternationalDuraStar 41002009
InternationalDuraStar 41002010
InternationalDuraStar 41002011
InternationalDuraStar 41002012
InternationalDuraStar 41002013
InternationalDuraStar 41002014
InternationalDuraStar 41002015
InternationalDuraStar 41002016
InternationalDuraStar 41002017
InternationalDuraStar 41002018
InternationalDuraStar 41002019
InternationalDuraStar 43002008
InternationalDuraStar 43002009
InternationalDuraStar 43002010
InternationalDuraStar 43002011
InternationalDuraStar 43002012
InternationalDuraStar 43002013
InternationalDuraStar 43002014
InternationalDuraStar 43002015
InternationalDuraStar 43002016
InternationalDuraStar 43002017
InternationalDuraStar 43002018
InternationalDuraStar 43002019
InternationalDuraStar 44002008
InternationalDuraStar 44002009
InternationalDuraStar 44002010
InternationalDuraStar 44002011
InternationalDuraStar 44002012
InternationalDuraStar 44002013
InternationalDuraStar 44002014
InternationalDuraStar 44002015
InternationalDuraStar 44002016
InternationalDuraStar 44002017
InternationalDuraStar 44002018
InternationalDuraStar 44002019
InternationalHV5072019
InternationalHV5072020
InternationalHV6072019
InternationalHV6072020
InternationalMV6072019
InternationalMV6072020
InternationalMV60H2019
InternationalMV60H2020
InternationalTranStar 85002008
InternationalTranStar 85002009
InternationalTranStar 85002010
InternationalTranStar 85002011
InternationalTranStar 85002012
InternationalTranStar 85002013
InternationalTranStar 85002014
InternationalTranStar 85002015
InternationalTranStar 85002016
InternationalTranStar 85002017
InternationalTranStar 85002018
InternationalTranStar 85002019
InternationalWorkStar 73002008
InternationalWorkStar 73002009
InternationalWorkStar 73002010
InternationalWorkStar 73002011
InternationalWorkStar 73002012
InternationalWorkStar 73002013
InternationalWorkStar 73002014
InternationalWorkStar 73002015
InternationalWorkStar 73002016
InternationalWorkStar 73002017
InternationalWorkStar 73002018
InternationalWorkStar 73002019
InternationalWorkStar 74002008
InternationalWorkStar 74002009
InternationalWorkStar 74002010
InternationalWorkStar 74002011
InternationalWorkStar 74002012
InternationalWorkStar 74002013
InternationalWorkStar 74002014
InternationalWorkStar 74002015
InternationalWorkStar 74002016
InternationalWorkStar 74002017
InternationalWorkStar 74002018
InternationalWorkStar 74002019
InternationalWorkstar 75002008
InternationalWorkstar 75002009
InternationalWorkstar 75002010
InternationalWorkstar 75002011
InternationalWorkstar 75002012
InternationalWorkstar 75002013
InternationalWorkstar 75002014
InternationalWorkstar 75002015
InternationalWorkstar 75002016
InternationalWorkstar 75002017
InternationalWorkstar 75002018
InternationalWorkstar 75002019

Next Steps

get-a-quote Call nowFind a dealer get-a-catalog

Customers also viewed:

Minimizer

Minimizer